ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Radiant Jewel - IMO 9005211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Darian Sclaunich [View profile]Title:Radiant JewelAdded:Apr 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:9005211Hits:2,196
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Name: Radiant Jewel
IMO No: 9005211
Ex: Golar Glasgow
Built: 9/1992
Type: Tanker
Status: In Service
SubType: Crude
Flag: Liberia
DWT: 302,419
Draft: 22.022
Builder: Daewoo Shipbuilding & Heavy Mach., Ltd., 0kpo, South Korea (5061)
GT: 156,408
LOA: 332.00/320.00
Owner: Tanker Pacific Management
NT: 110,050
Beam: 58.00
Speed/Cons: 14.00/-
Class: NV
Depth: 28.10
Engine Type: Sulzer 7RTA 84M, 26101 kW at81 RPM
Cubic: 351,600
Vessel Identification
Name:Fpso Cidade De Sao Paulo Mv23
IMO:9005211
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311050100
Callsign:C6YZ6
Former name(s):
- Jewel (Until 2011 Apr)
- Radiant Jewel (Until 2010 Mar)
- Golar Glasgow (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:160,508 tons
Summer DWT:265,050 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°47’53.87” S, 43°15’45.52” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 353° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Fpso Csp
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
17:00:23 UTC
Last update:
4 months 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 11th, 17:00:23 UTCFpso Csp
2017 November 11th, 17:00:39 UTCFpso Csp
2016 November 11th, 17:00:48 UTCFpso Csp
2016 November 11th, 17:00:02 UTCFpso Csp
2015 November 11th, 17:00:48 UTCFpso Csp
2014 November 11th, 17:00:48 UTCFpso Csp
2011 December 30th, 14:30:21 UTCSingapore
2011 December 8th, 08:00:40 UTCAngra Dos Reis
2011 February 12th, 14:30:12 UTCSingd
More Of This Ship
Golar Glasgow
© Lennart Rydberg
CIDADE DE SAO PAULO MV23
© Victor Cadelina, Jr.
FPSO CIDADE DE SAO PAULO
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,196 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!