ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Protaras - IMO 8716344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Darian Sclaunich [View profile]Title:ProtarasAdded:Apr 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:8716344Hits:2,853
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Name: Protaras
IMO No: 8716344
Ex: Maersk Nautilus-2002
Built: 10/1989
Type: Tanker
Status: In Service
SubType: Crude
Flag: Singapore
DWT: 253,820
Draft: 19.80
Builder: Hyunday Heavy Ind., Co., Ltd., Ulsan, South Korea (623)
GT: 142,488
LOA: 322.03/310.00
Owner: World Tankers Management
NT: 75,962
Beam: 56.01
Speed/Cons: 14.00/62.00
Class: LR
Depth: 29.52
Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain, 20,141 kW
Cubic: 292,156
Vessel Identification
Name:Southernpec 5
IMO:8716344
Former name(s):
- Protaras (Until 2010 Jan)
- Maersk Nautilus (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:142,488 tons
Summer DWT:269,999 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOUTHERNPEC 5
© primedude
SOUTHERNPEC 5
© primedude
SOUTHERNPEC 5
© primedude
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
primedude on May 20, 2013 12:55 (5 years ago)
Coming to Gadani Pakistan by the name " southernpec 5 " for Demolition...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,853 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!