ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Berge Boss - IMO 7359084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Darian Sclaunich [View profile]Title:Berge BossAdded:May 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7359084Hits:2,167
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Name:Berge Boss
Yard:Odense Steel
DWT:315,700
Year built:1976

Picture taken in 2001. I think that she was sold in 2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Berge Boss
IMO:7359084
Former name(s):
- Louisiana (Until 1988)
- Lyria (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:150,667 tons
Summer DWT:315,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERGE BOSS
© Amani
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Sep 04, 2008 07:00 (10 years ago)
Hello Darijan.
Another good shot from you.
Thanks for sharing.
Have a nice day.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com on Jan 12, 2006 19:40 (12 years ago)
Build in 1976 as LYRIA and became LOUISIANA in 1984 until 1988 when she got her last name BERGE BOSS.

Left Singapore 21/06/2003 for Xinhui to be scrapped.

Cheers,

Wim
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,167 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!