ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Express Pegasus - IMO 7521651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:Express PegasusAdded:Jan 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:7521651Hits:590
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Express Pegasus at Piraeus,31.07.03
Vessel Identification
Name:Express Pegasus
IMO:7521651
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237095000
Callsign:SYDV
Former name(s):
- Express Dionysos (Until 2001 Dec)
- Pegasus (Until 2000 Jan)
- Espresso Malta (Until 1994 Jun)
- Espresso Venezia (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:4,863 tons
Summer DWT:2,250 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°3’4.74” N, 25°1’55.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 146° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Kav-lim-ag.ef-lav
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
11:00:02 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:02 UTCLavrio
2018 August 15th, 11:00:02 UTCKav-lim-ag.ef-lav
2018 August 12th, 19:35:54 UTCKav-lim
2018 August 4th, 11:00:32 UTCKav-lim-ag.eu-mes-la
2018 August 3rd, 13:40:52 UTCKav-lim-ag.eus-lav
2018 August 1st, 12:30:01 UTCLavrio-piraeus
2018 August 1st, 10:30:12 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 29th, 16:00:00 UTCKav-lim
2018 July 13th, 10:30:48 UTCLav-ag.ef-lim-kav
2018 July 11th, 11:00:45 UTCKav-lim-ag.ef-lav
More Of This Ship
EXPRESS PEGASUS
© Giwrgos Mertis
EXPRESS PEGASUS
© STRIKE7
EXPRESS PEGASUS
© STRIKE7
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
seawolf on Jan 13, 2006 10:00 (12 years ago)
BUILT IN 1977 IN LIVORNO BY LUIGI ORLANDO SHIPYARD FORMER NAME ESPRESSO VENEZIA IMO N 7521651 OWNER: TIRRENIA DI NAVIGAZIONE SPA - NAPOLI
1990 RENAMED ESPRESSO MALTA
1994 OWNER VENTURIS FERRIES
1994 RENAMED PEGASUS
1999 OWNER MINOAN FLYING DOLPHINS
2000 RENAMED EXPRESS DIONYSOS
2002 RENAMED EXPRESS PEGASUS
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!