ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TROJAN - IMO 7027241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:TROJANAdded:Oct 12, 2012
Captured:IMO:7027241Hits:834
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
built 1969 (Charlie Hill)
Vessel Identification
Name:Samy
IMO:7027241
Former name(s):
- Ira (Until 2007 Apr 30)
- Gull (Until 2006 Jan)
- Ira (Until 2005 Jan)
- Vika (Until 2002 Sep)
- Wind Ii (Until 2000 Nov)
- Trojan (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,260 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAMY
© Wil Weijsters
Samy
© Wil Weijsters
SAMY
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
PWR on Oct 12, 2012 21:09 (6 years ago)
I think she is Bulgarian if so unusual for Goole (dont known much about this one)cant find it in my Lloyds cheers
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!