ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDLAND V - IMO 7120809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:NORDLAND VAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7120809Hits:999
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Seen inbound Genoa 1984,reefer ship "Drammen Type" built as NORDLAND,vess. scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctic Reefer
IMO:7120809
Former name(s):
- Arctic C (Until 1990 Oct)
- Nissos Paros (Until 1989 Feb)
- Nordland V (Until 1987)
- Arawak (Until 1985)
- Nordland V (Until 1984)
- Nordland (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,678 tons
Summer DWT:7,701 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDLAND V
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 999 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!