ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELIX - IMO 9134713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:HELIXAdded:Jan 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:9134713Hits:560
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Arriving Brisbane on 12.01.2006.
Built: 1997
DWT: 46092
Vessel Identification
Name:Hippo
IMO:9134713
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525010227
Callsign:JZYY
Former name(s):
- Araluen Spirit (Until 2011 Nov)
- Helix (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,111 tons
Summer DWT:46,092 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belawan
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HIPPO
© Ships lover
Helix
© Cody Williams
HIPPO
© Ships lover
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Przemek on Feb 14, 2006 12:07 (12 years ago)
Fantastic photo!
This ships was building in Szczecin Shipyard in 1998 year for The Shell Company of Australia.
LOA: 182,99
DWT:39871
Breadth:32,20
GT:28810
Speed: 14,3 kn

Best regards
przemek :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!