ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

M EFES - IMO 6720963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:M EFESAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6720963Hits:1,101
Photo Category: Combined Carriers (OBO, CABU etc.)
Description:
Seen in Genoa under repairs 1985,Obo/c Uddevalla
built 1968 as HAVTOR.Vess scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:M.efes
IMO:6720963
Former name(s):
- Havtor (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:42,506 tons
Summer DWT:71,556 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
M. EFES
© Frafo
M. EFES
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
IACSman on Dec 15, 2009 21:22 (8 years ago)
:-) Great picture. Buildt for Norwegian owner, manned with Norwegians in the 60's, this must bring back many memories from sailors at that time...times long gone, actually also sad :-( ,
Ilhan Kermen on Dec 12, 2009 14:07 (8 years ago)
Gianpaolo another old friend to me from your collection..
i've seen so many times her but what a bad no any photos on me..
so many thanks for this great photo
Ciao
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,101 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!