ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGA - IMO 7818389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:REGAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7818389Hits:770
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
REGA Imo No.7818389 Passing Tilbury 29-05-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Rega
IMO:7818389
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518419000
Callsign:E5U2369
Former name(s):
- Elm (Until 2002 May)
- Hydra (Until 2000 May)
- Waalborg (Until 1993 Feb)
- Vera Rambow (Until 1989 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,545 tons
Summer DWT:1,979 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°22’36.97” N, 32°20’21.26” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 245° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Aqaba
Arrival:9th May 2017
10:00:39 UTC
Last update:
2 months 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 9th, 10:00:39 UTCAqaba
2017 April 28th, 12:00:56 UTCIskenderun
2017 April 18th, 16:00:39 UTCSousaki
2017 January 28th, 04:00:04 UTCKartal
2017 January 2nd, 06:00:32 UTCNikolaev
2016 December 18th, 05:00:30 UTCVarna
2016 December 12th, 08:00:01 UTCTemryuk Port
2016 November 29th, 16:30:23 UTCTuzla
2016 November 17th, 20:00:14 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 October 27th, 16:00:15 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
REGA
© Emmanuel.L
Vera Rambow
© simonwp
REGA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!