ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

S.A. WATERBERG - IMO 7422207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:S.A. WATERBERGAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:7422207Hits:847
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
S.A.WATERBERG 52,615-1979 IMO 7422207 Inbound for Tilbury Aug 28th 1999.
Now sailing as MAERSK CONSTANTIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Falcon
IMO:7422207
Former name(s):
- Maersk Constantia (Until 2008 Jun)
- S.a.waterberg (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,615 tons
Summer DWT:50,027 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
S.A. WATERBERG
© Mike Griffiths
MAERSK CONSTANTIA
© Eric HOURI
MAERSK CONSTANTIA
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Jan 12, 2006 19:01 (12 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,

Many thanks for your comment, I have now posted a view of her as MAERSK CONSTANTIA, a little over exposed due to the white hull and bright sun.

Regards Ken
Marie-Anne on Jan 12, 2006 17:40 (12 years ago)
Fantastic picture!!! Such nice sunlight. Great job!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!