ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOFIA - IMO 9312690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hylke [View profile]Title:SOFIAAdded:Feb 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9312690Hits:564
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sofia on her trials at 13/06/05
Place: Eems, Delfzijl, the Netherlands.
Imo: 9312690
Vessel Identification
Name:Frieda
IMO:9312690
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304055000
Callsign:V2GR2
Former name(s):
- Sofia Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,750 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°28’34.22” N, 4°34’28.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 199° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Waterford
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
12:00:01 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:01 UTCWaterford
2018 May 29th, 10:00:11 UTCHartlepool
2018 May 27th, 14:00:05 UTCMaloy
2018 May 18th, 06:00:55 UTCDunkerque
2018 May 12th, 22:00:46 UTCWaterford
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:37 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 29th, 20:00:42 UTCGdansk
2018 April 25th, 23:00:31 UTCEikefet
2018 April 22nd, 17:00:18 UTCVlissingen
2018 April 17th, 08:00:53 UTCMoirana
More Of This Ship
KJERVAAGSUND
© stara zientara
KJERVAAGSUND
© vazee
Frieda
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!