ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aristagoras - IMO 8900476

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:AristagorasAdded:Jan 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:8900476Hits:1,088
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Panamax bulk carrier Aristagoras sailing Napier in the early morning light of 12.1.06.With a deadweight of almost 70,000 tons she broke the record by nearly 20,000 tons for a ship of this type to visit Napier, and her 60,000 tons of fertiliser was also the largest single shipment of this commodity to New Zealand.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ming Zhou 68
IMO:8900476
Flag:China
MMSI:413405680
Callsign:BLCY
Former name(s):
- Arista (Until 2007 Jan)
- Aristagoras (Until 2006 Jun)
- Oinoussios (Until 2005 May)
- Newman D (Until 2004 Sep)
- Padauk (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,616 tons
Summer DWT:69,950 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°24’7.26” N, 118°20’34.61” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 235° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Huang Hua
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
23:00:13 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 23:00:18 UTCQhd
2018 July 15th, 23:00:13 UTCHuang Hua
2018 June 28th, 12:00:21 UTCGuishan
2018 May 26th, 13:00:49 UTCXinsha_gz
2018 May 3rd, 19:00:39 UTCYangjiang
2018 April 7th, 12:00:22 UTCTieshan
2018 March 25th, 22:00:24 UTCTianjin
2018 March 21st, 07:30:07 UTCJiangyin
2018 March 16th, 17:30:19 UTCTaicang
2017 October 13th, 08:00:57 UTCHuanghua
More Of This Ship
Aristagoras
© Wayne ACourt
Aristagoras
© Wayne ACourt
Aristagoras
© Wayne ACourt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,088 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!