ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IOANNIS N K - IMO 7700946

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:IOANNIS N KAdded:Jan 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:7700946Hits:621
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
26.11.05 Rio de Janeiro.Ex Yvonne, Masashima Maru. Flag Panama. Built 1977/Imabari,Marugame.
GT 14498 tdw 23791 L 159,83 B 24,60 D 9,95 ME Mitsubishi(Sulzer) 2stroke 6cyl (680x1250) 7281kw/150rpm
Vessel Identification
Name:Ioannis No.k.
IMO:7700946
Former name(s):
- Yvonne (Until 1999 Oct)
- Masashima Maru (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,498 tons
Summer DWT:23,791 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YVONNE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Yvonne
© Fernando Casañez
IOANNIS N.K.
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!