ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHELDEDIJK - IMO 9163609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:SCHELDEDIJKAdded:May 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9163609Hits:851
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SCHELDEDIJK (now GEORG MITCHELL) Imo No.9163609
Rotterdam 21-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Selinay S
IMO:9163609
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357345000
Callsign:3FHS6
Former name(s):
- Tunc (Until 2013 Oct)
- Mag Excellence (Until 2013 Aug)
- Sisu Cursa (Until 2013 Mar)
- Georg Mitchell (Until 2008 Nov)
- Scheldedijk (Until 2004 Jul)
- Batavier Ix (Until 2000 Apr)
- Scheldedijk (Until 1999 Jul)
- Batavier Vii (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,599 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°17’27.96” N, 2°15’6.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 261° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Ptave
Arrival:25th Jul 2017
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 03:00:23 UTCNemrut
2017 July 25th, 12:00:57 UTCPtave
2017 July 6th, 00:00:46 UTCOrder
2017 July 2nd, 12:00:53 UTCGrass
2017 June 8th, 18:00:06 UTCDamietta
2017 May 28th, 02:00:22 UTCIskenderun
2017 May 16th, 21:00:18 UTCMalta
2017 May 8th, 13:00:53 UTCFos
2017 April 22nd, 11:00:42 UTCMostagenem
2017 April 3rd, 11:00:43 UTCChioggia
More Of This Ship
SELINAY S
© Korkira
Selinay S
© Wil Weijsters
GEORG MITCHELL
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!