ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Twin - IMO 7314369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kees Heemskerk [View profile]Title:TwinAdded:Oct 15, 2012
Captured:January 01, 1994IMO:7314369Hits:1,002
Location:Velsen, Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
TWIN 1973 ,Liberian flag,near Velsen in 1994.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kent Adventure
IMO:7314369
Former name(s):
- Twin (Until 1995 Jul)
- Turkiye (Until 1991 Jun)
- Alkaid (Until 1988 Nov)
- Atlantis Solea (Until 1988 Oct)
- Atlantis Luck (Until 1986)
- Pangueon (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,482 tons
Summer DWT:34,574 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIS LUCK
© pieter melissen
TWIN
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,002 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!