ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Canada II - IMO 5059719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Canada IIAdded:Jan 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:5059719Hits:430
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Great Yarmouth, 22/3/81. 159 gt, built 1960.
Vessel Identification
Name:Strepitoso
IMO:5059719
Former name(s):
- Canada (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:266 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CANADA & SURVEYOR
© Gary Markham
CANADA
© Gary Markham
CANADA
© Gary Markham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!