ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARADISE - IMO 5314195

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:PARADISEAdded:Jan 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:5314195Hits:499
Photo Category: Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels
Description:
Istanbul jan.2005
former Istanbul city passanger ship.modified
IMO No 5314195
Paradise (1992)
Sariyer (1954-1992)
Bosphorus No.76 (1938-1954)
Turkish built.1938
a poster on her deck "for sale"
Vessel Identification
Name:Paradise
IMO:5314195
Former name(s):
- Bosphorus No.76 (Until 1954)
- Sariyer (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:157 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1938
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PARADISE
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!