ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK ESTRELA - IMO 9232395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:NYK ESTRELAAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9232395Hits:352
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
NYK Estrela arriving Santos on 12/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Bille
IMO:9232395
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001704
Callsign:V7DT6
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Singapore (Until 2012 Mar 21)
- Wehr Bille (Until 2010 Jul 13)
- Nyk Estrela (Until 2009 Aug 12)
- Wehr Bille (Until 2004 Aug)
- Ccni Antartico (Until 2003 Jul)
- Wehr Bille (Until 2002 Jun)
- Csav Rio Cochamo (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,630 tons
Summer DWT:33,739 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’59.93” N, 103°20’36.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 312° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin
Arrival:21st Nov 2018
12:00:06 UTC
Last update:
19 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 16:00:38 UTCSg Sin
2018 August 10th, 16:00:28 UTCMy Bki
More Of This Ship
WEHR BILLE
© Viktor
WEHR BILLE
© Viktor
WEHR BILLE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 352 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!