ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kapetan Hiotis - IMO 7376991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Darian Sclaunich [View profile]Title:Kapetan HiotisAdded:Apr 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:7376991Hits:1,611
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Name: Kapetan Hiotis
IMO No: 7376991
Ex: David Packard
Built: 1977
Type: Tanker
Status: Demolished
SubType: Crude
Flag: Greece
DWT: 413,098
Draft: 22.91
Builder: Mitsubishi H.I. (1753)
GT: 198,534
LOA: 365.86
Owner: Ceres Hellenic
NT: 222
Beam: 70.06
Speed/Cons: 15.10/223.50
Class: AB
Depth: 29.01
Engine Type: -
Cubic: 502,768
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapetan Hiotis
IMO:7376991
Former name(s):
- David Packard (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:198,534 tons
Summer DWT:413,117 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Acrop on Jun 23, 2014 08:00 (4 years ago)
I served on "Kapetan Hiotis" both as deck cadet and as 2nd Officer. Very nice ship but crappy accommodation...!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!