ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacific Way - IMO 5242952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Drew [View profile]Title:Pacific WayAdded:Jan 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:5242952Hits:677
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
New Plymouth, New Zealand 12/1/06

Built: 1960
GRT: 112
Owners: Heron Construction Co Ltd

ex: Mount Maunganui, Southern Alpha
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Way
IMO:5242952
Callsign:ZM2932
Former name(s):
- Southern Alpha (Until 1995 Sep)
- Mount Maunganui (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:116 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC WAY
© Tobias S. Holland
PACIFIC WAY
© on-strike
PACIFIC WAY
© Tobias S. Holland
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Zelda Wynn on Jan 13, 2006 04:30 (12 years ago)
Lovely photo & tug !
Regards Zelda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!