ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAVANDA - IMO 7819450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:RAVANDAAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7819450Hits:505
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish general cargo vessel Ravanda, bt. 1981, gt. 1814, northbound in the Bosphorus on 11.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Servet Ka
IMO:7819450
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002058
Callsign:TCIV
Former name(s):
- Ravanda (Until 2008 Oct)
- Tekmar I (Until 2001 Jan)
- Kaptan Ismail Cillioglu (Until 1992 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,814 tons
Summer DWT:2,893 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°0’47.91” N, 26°10’35.3” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course:
9.1kts, 231°
Destination:
Location:Unye
Arrival:18th May 2018
20:18:19 UTC
Last update:
5 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 2nd, 10:00:19 UTCFatsa
2018 May 18th, 20:18:19 UTCUnye
2018 April 11th, 20:18:24 UTCZongldak
2018 March 2nd, 20:18:26 UTCYarimca
2017 October 29th, 09:50:16 UTCAnbarli
2017 October 29th, 09:50:08 UTCAnbarli
2017 October 28th, 20:54:10 UTCKartal
2017 October 27th, 00:50:39 UTCDarica Izmit
2017 October 14th, 19:14:00 UTCDarica Korfez
2017 October 3rd, 23:32:57 UTCTula
More Of This Ship
Ravanda
© Adrian Ford
Ravanda
© Adrian Ford
Ravanda
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!