ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALCHEMY - IMO 8734281

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nigel Price [View profile]Title:ALCHEMYAdded:Oct 19, 2012
Captured:October 19, 2012IMO:8734281Hits:561
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
At the Viaduct Basin, Auckland on 19.10.2012. This is a 1970 built Feadship, 40.25m LoA, 7.62m beam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alchemy
IMO:8734281
MMSI:538070715
Callsign:V7TT8
Former name(s):
- Queen Of Diamonds (Until 2010 Feb)
- Intent (Until 1998 Jun)
- Limit Bid (Until 1970)
- Gillian, Spellbound, Cassiar, Buglar (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:235 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°42’55.33” N, 117°13’40.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 185° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Chula Vista
Arrival:13th Jun 2019
10:30:07 UTC
Last update:
26 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 3rd, 19:03:25 UTCLos Angeles
2018 July 3rd, 19:03:20 UTCSan Diegc
2018 July 3rd, 19:03:17 UTCVictoria
2018 July 3rd, 19:03:00 UTCSeattle
2016 July 3rd, 19:03:21 UTCJakarta
2014 December 17th, 07:00:38 UTCAuckland New Zealand
2011 June 24th, 20:00:29 UTCFt Lauderdale
More Of This Ship
ALCHEMY
© rbelesky
ALCHEMY
© U Beutekamp
ALCHEMY
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!