ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Safmarine Oranje - IMO 8907931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Safmarine OranjeAdded:Jul 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:8907931Hits:754
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
SAFMARNE ORANJE, ex SA Oranje, Build 1999, 29615 dwt. Owners: Safmarine Container Lines. Photo:(c)Reinier Meuleman 12.01.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Pylos
IMO:8907931
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015028
Callsign:A8YD4
Former name(s):
- Oranje (Until 2011 Feb)
- Safmarine Oranje (Until 2011 Jan)
- Oranje (Until 2005 Sep)
- Safmarine Oranje (Until 2004 Jan)
- S.a.oranje (Until 2000)
- Oranje (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,103 tons
Summer DWT:29,651 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°24’43.25” N, 103°14’25.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 306° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Pwbg A
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
20:00:39 UTC
Last update:
2 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 20:00:39 UTCPwbg A
2018 July 17th, 18:00:49 UTCMytpp
2018 July 10th, 20:00:47 UTCSgsn
2018 July 9th, 13:00:25 UTCMytpp
2018 July 6th, 01:00:15 UTCMypen
2018 July 3rd, 20:30:24 UTCPwbg A
2018 June 26th, 17:30:57 UTCMyptp
2018 June 18th, 16:00:11 UTCSgp Ewa
2018 June 17th, 09:00:32 UTCPwbg A
2018 June 15th, 18:00:03 UTCMyptp
More Of This Ship
MSC PYLOS
© Vladimir Knyaz
MSC PYLOS
© Vladimir Knyaz
MSC PYLOS
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!