ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Keiyo - IMO 8217609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage [View profile]Title:KeiyoAdded:Jan 09, 2005
Captured:September 01, 1993IMO:8217609Hits:837
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ålesund - 1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Lerida Carrier
IMO:8217609
Former name(s):
- Keiyo (Until 1998 Jul)
- Keiyo Maru (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,684 tons
Summer DWT:7,079 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Keiyo
© Tomislav Raymondi
LERIDA CARRIER
© Ivan Meshkov
LERIDA CARRIER
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!