ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINAR RIAU - IMO 8912730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:SINAR RIAUAdded:Jan 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:8912730Hits:1,105
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Container Vessel SINAR RIAU ex Bastion. Build 1993. 12300dwt. Owners: Unicorn Lines Ltd. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 11.01.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ctp Delta
IMO:8912730
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015323
Callsign:PMLL
Former name(s):
- Sinar Riau (Until 2010 Apr)
- Bastion (Until 2001 Jan)
- Fanal Trader (Until 2000 Dec)
- Bastion (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,601 tons
Summer DWT:12,568 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’38.13” N, 103°20’50.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 309° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Pasir Gudang
Arrival:30th May 2018
00:30:04 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 6th, 05:00:49 UTCId Jkt
2017 July 2nd, 12:00:09 UTCPgu
2017 April 2nd, 17:00:32 UTCMy Pasir Gudang
2017 March 15th, 01:00:04 UTCId Jakarta
2017 March 12th, 19:00:55 UTCMy Pasir Gudang
2017 February 20th, 05:00:25 UTCId Jkt
2017 January 5th, 00:00:27 UTCId Jakarta
2016 November 14th, 18:30:53 UTCMy Pgu
2016 October 26th, 00:01:46 UTCId Jakarta
2015 October 9th, 18:00:27 UTCJakarta
More Of This Ship
SINAR RIAU
© Reinier Meuleman
SINAR RIAU
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,105 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!