ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKAKI TSERETELI - IMO 7713149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vebe [View profile]Title:AKAKI TSERETELIAdded:Jan 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:7713149Hits:2,088
Location:Rouen, France
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
20298/86 ex kingland, ex Nacional Figueira
Georgian shipping Ci
photo Rouen 21/08/1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Kiran Pacific
IMO:7713149
Former name(s):
- A.tsereteli (Until 2000 Jan)
- Akaki Tsereteli (Until 1994 Mar)
- Kingland (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,968 tons
Summer DWT:38,226 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
A. TSERETELI
© P. Tabagua
Kiran Pacific
© Andreas Schlatterer
Kiran Pacific
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,088 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!