ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORIS LIVANOV - IMO 8511574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vebe [View profile]Title:BORIS LIVANOVAdded:May 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8511574Hits:1,071
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
photo river Seine 05/1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalitihi Sea
IMO:8511574
Former name(s):
- Boris Livanov (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,502 tons
Summer DWT:25,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORIS LIVANOV
© Manfred Christian
BORIS LIVANOV
© Manfred Christian
BORIS LIVANOV
© Manfred Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Nov 07, 2009 21:17 (9 years ago)
Type/class: "Boris Livanov" type - Bulk carrier
Built by: "Georgi Dimitrov" Shipyard - Varna (Bulgaria) in 1986
Derek Lilley on Jul 05, 2008 19:16 (10 years ago)
Hi,
The actual name of this vessel is BORIS LIVANOV
IMO 8511574
Built 1985 at Varna,by G Dimitrov Shipyard Yard No.160
Tons 25000 dwt,16500 gross 9500 net
Dims 184.6 x 22.8 x 10.1m
Engine Six cyl Bryansk/B&W 12000bhp 14.5 knots
Call sign UDEC
Kind regards
Derek
Dimonus on Jan 13, 2006 10:12 (12 years ago)
She is not KAPITAN PONOMAREV!
Right name is BORIS LIVANOV. :-o
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,071 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!