ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR MARIA - IMO 7413646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vebe [View profile]Title:STAR MARIAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7413646Hits:1,429
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1586/74 Baltway shipping co (Kaliningrad) photo 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Aalaae
IMO:7413646
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677022000
Callsign:5IM320
Former name(s):
- Majgard (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,568 tons
Summer DWT:2,399 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Zanzibar
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Majgard
© simonwp
Tajami
© Robbie Cox
AALAAE
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 13, 2006 13:27 (12 years ago)
Hi,
nice pic of the former danish RIE BRES.

1974 Sietas,Hamburg/760 Freighter 1586
RIE BRES-80, Nielsen & Bresling, Kobenhavn, Dk; Tajami-84, JSON Sh AB, Mariehamn, Sf; Majgard-, Bror Hussell Chartering AB Ltd, Sf; Star Maria-02, Salcus Sh Ltd, Blz; Aalaae-, Hourieh Assoum Aljundi, Cam

Regards Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!