ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gulf Khalid - IMO 8403313

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Gulf KhalidAdded:Jan 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8403313Hits:896
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gulf Khalid 11-9-87
Vessel Identification
Name:Prima Samudra
IMO:8403313
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525022039
Callsign:YDPI
Former name(s):
- Gulf Khalid (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,513 tons
Summer DWT:2,102 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRIMA SAMUDRA
© nasuti on
PRIMA SAMUDRA
© nasuti on
PRIMA SAMUDRA
© nasuti on
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!