ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALI S - IMO 6920252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:ALI SAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:6920252Hits:1,459
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Syrian Motorship ALI S berthed in the port of Rostock. Ex HEIDE LEONHARDT, ex FINN HEIDE. Type “Deutscher Mehrzweckfrachter” (German-Liberty). IMO-No. 6920252. 1969 built by Flensburger Schiffsbaugesellschaft, Flensburg (Yard-No. 619).

Foto: 21-03-2002 © Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Ali S.
IMO:6920252
Former name(s):
- Heide Leonhardt (Until 1993 Nov)
- Finn Heide (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,392 tons
Summer DWT:15,251 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Heide Leonhardt
© DDGHANSA
HEIDE LEONHARDT
© Frafo
HEIDE LEONHARDT
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!