ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUGUST PETERS - IMO 7385966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:AUGUST PETERSAdded:Oct 20, 2012
Captured:IMO:7385966Hits:709
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Off Marine City, Mi,July,1985 Taken from the canadian side of the river
Vessel Identification
Name:Heng Yin
IMO:7385966
Former name(s):
- Su Fa (Until 2008 Feb)
- Su Far (Until 1990 May)
- Fareast Success (Until 1989)
- August (Until 1988)
- August Peters (Until 1987)
- August Leonhardt (Until 1984)
- Ibn Majid (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,008 tons
Summer DWT:9,124 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
Builder (*):Astilleros Reunidos Del Nervion
Bilbao, Spain
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Oct 20, 2012 21:17 (2 years ago)
A bit weird looking freeboard & those "hangars".
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!