ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HESSENSTEIN - IMO 5149942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:HESSENSTEINAdded:Oct 20, 2012
Captured:IMO:5149942Hits:1,726
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1954-1978 Bremer Vulkan,Bremen/833 Freighter 8929 gt
HESSENSTEIN-66, Orlanda Reederei GmbH, HB, D; Oriental Musician-78, Malaysia Overseas Lines, Tung-Gruppe, Lib;
Measures: 9.340 dwt, 10.560 bhp, 17,5 kn;
End: 1978.04.00 at Hong Kon
Vessel Identification
Name:Oriental Musician
IMO:5149942
Former name(s):
- Hessenstein (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:8,212 tons
Summer DWT:9,642 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HESSENSTEIN
© Andreas Hoppe
ORIENTAL MUSICIAN
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!