ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICEBIRD - IMO 8403533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Theo Van Loon [View profile]Title:ICEBIRDAdded:Jul 21, 2006
Captured:February 01, 1985IMO:8403533Hits:1,068
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ice Bird. Antarctic Supply Ship. Used by Australian Antarctic Division.
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia. 1980's.
Vessel Identification
Name:Almog
IMO:8403533
Flag:Honduras
MMSI:334253000
Callsign:HQWK6
Former name(s):
- Polar Bird (Until 2003)
- Icebird (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,632 tons
Summer DWT:6,433 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALMOG
© Vincent Thépaut
ALMOG
© JPC
Icebird
© CSH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,068 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!