ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sharpnes - IMO 8307935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adawo [View profile]Title:SharpnesAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307935Hits:747
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bulk and liquid pitch carrier loading liquid pitch in port of Świnoujście.
10.3.2005
In 2005 Sharpnes was renamed, and now sailing as Aspen Arrow

IMO Added 8307935 Transfered to General Cargo 1980-1989
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Aspen Arrow
IMO:8307935
Former name(s):
- Sharpnes (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,993 tons
Summer DWT:28,030 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aspen Arrow
© Pilot Frans
SHARPNES
© Gena Anfimov
SHARPNES
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!