ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sarah Glory - IMO 9196620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Darian Sclaunich [View profile]Title:Sarah GloryAdded:Apr 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:9196620Hits:2,262
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Name: Sarah Glory
IMO No: 9196620
Ex: Berge Kyoto
Built: 5/2001
Type: Tanker
Status: In Service
SubType: Crude
Flag: Panama
DWT: 298,552
Draft: -
Builder: Hitachi Zosen
GT: 159,700
LOA: 332.95
Owner: Gulf Marine Management
NT: -
Beam: 60.04
Speed/Cons: 17.00/-
Class: AB
Depth: 29.55
Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain
Cubic: 330,000
Vessel Identification
Name:Sasa
IMO:9196620
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352192000
Callsign:H3YS
Former name(s):
- Sarah Glory (Until 2013 Feb 19)
- Berge Kyoto (Until 2001 Jun 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:159,397 tons
Summer DWT:300,259 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SASA
© John Wilson
SASA
© Mick Warrick
SASA
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Jan 17, 2007 01:22 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this vessel, thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Andrew McAlpine on Jan 17, 2007 01:20 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this vessel, thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,262 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!