ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sunlight Jewel - IMO 9041095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Darian Sclaunich [View profile]Title:Sunlight JewelAdded:Apr 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:9041095Hits:2,468
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Name: Sunlight Jewel
IMO No: 9041095
Ex: Front Tarim-2001; Tarim-2000
Built: 9/1993
Type: Tanker
Status: In Service
SubType: Crude
Flag: Panama
DWT: 280,954
Draft: 21.00
Builder: Hitachi Zosen
GT: 156,837
LOA: 328.05
Owner: Tanker Pacific Management
NT: -
Beam: 57.00
Speed/Cons: 15.00/-
Class: NV
Depth: 30.80
Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain
Cubic: 330,715
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunlight Jewel
IMO:9041095
Former name(s):
- Front Tarim (Until 2001 Apr)
- Tarim (Until 2000 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:156,837 tons
Summer DWT:302,326 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUNLIGHT JEWEL
© Rogério Cordeiro
Sunlight Jewel
© shipjohn
Sunlight Jewel
© shipjohn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
IACSman on Nov 27, 2009 19:14 (8 years ago)
8-) My first ship as 1st engineer, when she was called "Tarim"...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!