ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PISCES STAR - IMO 9237773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Darian Sclaunich [View profile]Title:PISCES STARAdded:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9237773Hits:1,516
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Name: Pisces Star
IMO No: 9237773
Built: 2/2003
Type: Tanker
Status: In Service
SubType: Crude
Flag: Liberia
DWT: 317,000
Draft: 22.50
Builder: Hyunday Heavy Ind., Co., Ltd., Ulsan, South Korea (1417)
GT: 155,000
LOA: 333.00/319.00
Owner: Vela International Marine
NT: 106,811
Beam: 60.05
Speed/Cons: 14.60/90.00
Class: NV
Depth: 30.50
Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain 7S80MC, 25468 kW at 79 RPM
Cubic: 352,000
Vessel Identification
Name:Hilwah
IMO:9237773
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011630
Callsign:A8AO2
Former name(s):
- Pisces Star (Until 2014 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:164,292 tons
Summer DWT:316,808 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hilwah
© Wil Weijsters
Hilwah
© Wil Weijsters
HILWAH & FRONT LYNX
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Sep 04, 2008 05:55 (10 years ago)
Hello Darijan.
What a great shot of "Pisces Star" you got here.
Plenty hits too.But not one singel commet.
What a shame.Well you got one from me.
A well done job Darijan.And thanks for sharing.
Have a nice day.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!