ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norland - IMO 7333822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:NorlandAdded:Jan 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:7333822Hits:1,168
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 7333822
Built by AG 'Weser', Werk Seebeck, Bremerhaven, Germany (1974).
NORLAND - North Sea Ferries, United Kingdom (1974-1987) on route Hull-Rotterdam
1987 Lengthened by 20,5 meter at Seebeckwerft, Germany.
NORLAND - North Sea Ferries, United Kingdom (1987-2002) on route Hull-Zeebrugge
SNAV SICILIA - SNAV (2002- ) on route Naples-Palermo

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Snav Sicilia
IMO:7333822
Former name(s):
- Norland (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:26,290 tons
Summer DWT:5,341 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Norland
© simonwp
Norland
© simonwp
NORLAND
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,168 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!