ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM RAVEL - IMO 9221839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:CMA CGM RAVELAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9221839Hits:586
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Main channel of the Solent, heading east. 13/1/06

CMA CGM RAVEL

DELIVERY DATE:17/12/01 SERVICE:FAL DEPLOYMENT: NORTH EUROPE / FAR EAST
FLAG: FRENCH BUILT: 2001 TYPE OF VESSEL: CELLULAR CARGO GEAR: GEARLESS
NOMINALTEUS: 6712 REEFER POINT: 500 FEU ON DECK UP TO 3RD TIER
S.DWT: 79465 S.DRAFT: 14,52 L.O.A: 300 BEAM: 40,1 GT: 73059 NT: 40428 SPEED: 25,8
BUILDER: DAEWOO HULL 4072 PROPELLING ENGINE: MAN B&W 12K-98MC-C
CLASSIFICATION: BV I, 3/3 E CS,AUT(MS),ACA,ALP,MACH,STAR
PORT OF REGISTRY: PORT AUX FRANÇAIS CALL SIGN: FOVR ISM/SMC VALIDITY: 03/05/2007
IMO NUMBER: 9221839 MANAGING OWNERS: CMA CGM OPERATOR: CMA CGM
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Minas
IMO:9221839
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014645
Callsign:A8VP6
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Ravel (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:73,059 tons
Summer DWT:79,465 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°16’4.83” N, 119°23’29.93” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.8kts, 127° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Twkhh
Arrival:31st Aug 2018
02:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 02:00:30 UTCTwkhh
2018 June 29th, 00:01:17 UTCHkhkg
2018 June 18th, 05:00:25 UTCCn Tao
2018 June 12th, 07:00:48 UTCJp Tyo
2018 May 29th, 17:00:24 UTCCa Van
2018 May 8th, 08:00:37 UTC>cn Sha
2018 May 4th, 08:00:15 UTC>jp Ukb
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:47 UTC>jp Ngo
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:55 UTC>jp Tyo
2018 April 17th, 01:00:35 UTCUs Tiw
More Of This Ship
Agios Minas
© BrianSpurr
CMA CGM Ravel
© Dennis Mortimer
Agios Minas
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!