ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hakuba Maru - IMO 7900699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Hakuba MaruAdded:Oct 02, 2004
Captured:IMO:7900699Hits:1,218
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Hakuba Maru reg Tokyo at Port Botany 5-10-85
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Rhone
IMO:7900699
Former name(s):
- Arcadian (Until 2004 Jul)
- Hakuba Maru (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,133 tons
Summer DWT:29,701 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC RHONE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC RHONE
© Marius Esman
MSC RHONE
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,218 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!