ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Dream - IMO 7377579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Sea DreamAdded:Jan 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:7377579Hits:944
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
BUlker SEA DREAM, ex Chios Dream. Build 1974. 29113 dwt. Owners: Leo Shipping Pvt Ltd. Photo: (c) Reinier Meuleman 11.01.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Dream
IMO:7377579
Former name(s):
- Chios Dream (Until 2003 Aug)
- Hansa Partner (Until 1992 Apr)
- Partner One (Until 1989)
- Vitali (Until 1987)
- Van Conqueror (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,941 tons
Summer DWT:29,113 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 944 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!