ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CAITLIN - IMO 9169043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan v/d Bos [View profile]Title:MSC CAITLINAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9169043Hits:554
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Westerschelde 28-10-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Caitlin
IMO:9169043
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215106000
Callsign:9HA2641
Former name(s):
- Oxford (Until 2005 Mar)
- Adcl Shamsaa (Until 2001 Sep 17)
- Norasia Shamsha (Until 2000 Aug 29)
- Norasia Salome (Until 1999 Jun 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,219 tons
Summer DWT:18,779 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°49’15.88” N, 34°34’26.27” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 31° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Ilhfa
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
20:00:44 UTC
Last update:
6 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 20:00:44 UTCIlhfa
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:04 UTCGrpir
2018 July 25th, 10:00:32 UTCIlash
2018 July 21st, 19:30:34 UTCGrpir
2018 July 12th, 23:00:36 UTCIlash
2018 July 10th, 03:00:49 UTCGrpir
2018 June 30th, 00:00:04 UTCIlash
2018 June 25th, 12:30:04 UTCCylms
2018 June 22nd, 13:30:39 UTCGrpir
2018 May 30th, 13:00:08 UTCIlhfa
More Of This Ship
MSC CAITLIN
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC CAITLIN
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC CAITLIN
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!