ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ROME - IMO 9328637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:MAERSK ROMEAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9328637Hits:643
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containervessel MAERSK ROME on transit through Kiel-Canal from St.Petersburg to Bremerhaven on the 31/12/2005.
L: 154,6 m; B: 24,5 m; T: max.: 9,5 m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frederik
IMO:9328637
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256022000
Callsign:9HIT8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rome (Until 2008 Oct)
- Leni (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,072 tons
Summer DWT:18,457 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°20’9.82” N, 17°54’0.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 251° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:24th Jul 2018
03:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 03:00:16 UTCHamburg
2018 July 21st, 06:00:54 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 20th, 11:00:52 UTCGdynia
2018 July 17th, 03:00:02 UTCHamburg
2018 July 14th, 19:00:02 UTCGdynia
2018 July 13th, 11:00:02 UTCHamburg
2018 July 7th, 04:00:03 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 6th, 10:00:01 UTCGdynia
2018 July 3rd, 11:00:20 UTCHamburg
2018 June 30th, 15:00:34 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
FREDERIK
© Gena Anfimov
FREDERIK
© Gena Anfimov
FREDERIK
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!