ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADORINDA - IMO 7718058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:ADORINDAAdded:Jan 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:7718058Hits:1,021
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Genral Cargo ADORINDA on transit through Kiel-Canal from Bremen to Gdynia on the 04/01/2006.
L: 145,62 m; B: 21,04 m; T: max.: 9,5 m; ex.names: Silver Clipper; Solitaire I.
Vessel Identification
Name:Noor E Mostafa
IMO:7718058
Former name(s):
- Adorinda (Until 2006 Jun)
- Silver Clipper (Until 2005 Apr)
- Solitaire I (Until 2004 Jan)
- Maria Angelicoussi (Until 2001 Jul)
- Sunmaria (Until 1984)
- Maria Angelicoussi (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,274 tons
Summer DWT:17,207 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIA ANGELICOUSSI
© Rogério Cordeiro
SILVER CLIPPER
© Rogério Cordeiro
SILVER CLIPPER
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ricardo Bruno on Jul 19, 2006 15:26 (11 years ago)
Great photo Malte.
Nice angle.
Regards.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,021 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!