ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALESSIA - IMO 9190365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ALESSIAAdded:Jan 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:9190365Hits:621
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul jan.2006
IMO No 9190365
Damen Shipyards(Hoogezand) B.V.Netherlands.1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Susan
IMO:9190365
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244101000
Callsign:PHPY
Former name(s):
- Sofie N (Until 2013 Oct 08)
- Alessia (Until 2008 Jul 02)
- Alessia C (Until 2008 Jun)
- Alessia (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,047 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°17’52.57” N, 17°33’43.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 344° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Vasteras
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
09:00:29 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 08:00:48 UTCGhent
2018 August 12th, 09:00:29 UTCVasteras
2018 August 6th, 16:00:49 UTCAaheim
2018 August 6th, 14:00:32 UTCUdevalla
2018 July 29th, 19:00:32 UTCGoole
2018 July 24th, 18:00:51 UTCPlswi
2018 July 20th, 21:00:21 UTCRendsburg
2018 July 16th, 19:00:56 UTCNokrs
2018 July 11th, 13:00:43 UTCSwansea
2018 July 9th, 19:00:15 UTCRingaskiddy
More Of This Ship
SUSAN
© Brian Brady
SUSAN
© Eddie Walker
SUSAN
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!