ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DURK POSTMA L616 - IMO 8800353

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ole Christensen [View profile]Title:DURK POSTMA L616Added:Jun 30, 2007
Captured:May 28, 2001IMO:8800353Hits:784
Location:Hirtshals, Denmark
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Beamer L 616 "Durk Postma" of Thyboroen at the slip in Hirtshals 28.05.2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:Durk Postma
IMO:8800353
Former name(s):
- Ernst Eduard (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:487 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DURK POSTMA L616
© Lars Schmidt
DURK POSTMA L616
© Frits Olinga
DURK POSTMA L616
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Romain Lůpez on Jan 13, 2006 18:46 (12 years ago)
[u][i][b]Durk Postma L-616[/b][/i][/u]

Former [i]Edouard[/i]
Registration : Lemvig(RingkÝbing - Denmark)
Length : 42.35 m
Width : 9.00 m
Depth : 4.50 m
Built : September 1988
Operator : Tamme Bolt
Home Port : ThyborÝn(RingkÝbing - Denmark)
Engine : 2000hp

:idea: http://www.shipdata.nl/UK/index.php?mode=shipthumb&Schip=2353
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!