ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIO NEGRO - IMO 9161194

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:RIO NEGROAdded:Jan 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:9161194Hits:731
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Walsoorden 28-12-05, photo Richard Wisse
Vessel Identification
Name:Qi Dong
IMO:9161194
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372734000
Callsign:3EDX3
Former name(s):
- Min Rui (Until 2014 Dec)
- Rio Negro (Until 2013 Nov)
- Niledutch Brazil (Until 2010 Apr)
- Msc Angola (Until 2007 Aug)
- Rio Negro (Until 2006 Jul)
- Maruba Huascaran (Until 2005 Nov)
- Rio Negro (Until 2005 Mar)
- Hermann Oldendorf (Until 2003 Oct)
- Hermann Oldendorff (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,066 tons
Summer DWT:20,567 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°47’38.4” N, 69°31’22.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 295° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Jebelali
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
12:00:15 UTC
Last update:
2 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 October 24th, 14:30:02 UTCXia Men
More Of This Ship
RIO NEGRO
© Tomasello Letterio
RIO NEGRO
© Tomasello Letterio
MIN RUI
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Jan 14, 2006 00:06 (12 years ago)
Inbound from Montréal.

Nice shot.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!