ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDOR DOSTOEVSKIY - IMO 8506373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Edson de Lima Lucas [View profile]Title:FEDOR DOSTOEVSKIYAdded:Oct 23, 2012
Captured:IMO:8506373Hits:815
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving the port of Santos in the 90's.
Vessel Identification
Name:Astor
IMO:8506373
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308214000
Callsign:C6JR3
Former name(s):
- Fedor Dostoevskiy (Until 1995 Nov 27)
- Astor (Until 1988 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:20,704 tons
Summer DWT:3,498 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°1’57.58” S, 115°41’52.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 331° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Adelaide/australia
Arrival:4th Dec 2018
00:00:30 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 01:00:37 UTCBordeau/france
2018 September 7th, 05:00:35 UTCSaint Malo/france
2018 September 5th, 02:45:41 UTCBremerhaven/germany
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:58 UTCFalmouth/uk
2018 September 1st, 06:00:56 UTCDublin/ireland
2018 August 31st, 03:15:42 UTCBelfast/ireland
2018 August 28th, 05:00:00 UTCUllapool/uk
2018 August 26th, 05:00:24 UTCRosyt/u.k.
2018 August 24th, 05:00:53 UTCBremerhaven/germany
2018 August 20th, 08:30:44 UTCFjaerland/norway
More Of This Ship
ASTOR
© GERALDINE
ASTOR
© Clyde Dickens
ASTOR
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
rd77 on Oct 25, 2012 09:01 (6 years ago)
Picture was probably taken between 1991 and 1995, as she is already carrying the new funnel colours adopted after the breakup of the USSR in 1991.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!