ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNI NIELSEN RI372 - IMO 5362764

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ole Christensen [View profile]Title:ANNI NIELSEN RI372Added:Jun 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:5362764Hits:945
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Description:
Trawler RI 372 "Anni Nielsen" in homeport Hvide Sande 21.02.2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anni Nielsen
IMO:5362764
MMSI:219751000
Callsign:OXMX
Former name(s):
- Jesper Anja (Until 1985)
- Tho An (Until 1981)
- Jesper Doan (Until 1981)
- Peter Bak (Until 1975)
- Tobis (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:118 tons
Summer DWT:137 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Romain López on Jan 13, 2006 18:55 (12 years ago)
Call Sign OXMX
GT/NT: 163.3/75.2
LOA/RL/B/D(m): 27.5x23.99x6,2x3,01
Engine: 426hp
Built in: 1959
Registration: Hvide Sande(Denmark)

HG.204 TOBIS 1959-1972 P/R Tobis Hirtshals v/ Sten Andersen
L.260 PETER BAK 1972-1975 Henning Bak Pedersen
T.204 THO – ANN 1975-1980 Hartvig Emil. Pedersen. Holm
T.225 JESPER DOAN 1980-1981 Ulrik Mathiasen
T.225 JESPER ANJA 1981-1985 Ulrik Mathiasen

:idea: http://www.fiskerforum.dk/kutterinfo/default.asp?mode=kutter_3&kutterId=660
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 945 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!