ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hawke's Bay - IMO 8303692

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Hawke's BayAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:8303692Hits:903
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Hawke's Bay reg Imabari departing Sydney 15-4-87
Vessel Identification
Name:Gold Wing
IMO:8303692
Former name(s):
- Toros Pearl (Until 2009 Dec)
- Aruba Pearl (Until 2008 Oct)
- Demetrios (Until 2004 Sep)
- Betio (Until 2003 Sep)
- Millenium Amanda (Until 2002 Jul)
- Hawke's Bay (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,249 tons
Summer DWT:36,249 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DEMETRIOS
© Ken Smith
ARUBA PEARL
© Captain Peter
ARUBA PEARL
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 903 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!